Executive Committee Members Of NPA 2016-2017


List of Chairman

YearChairman
1896- W.L. EDMISTON
1898- E.G. WINDLE
1906- C.H. BROOK
1907- C.H. BROOK
1908- C.H. BROOK
- C.W. COCKBURN
(Acting)
- L.L. PORTER
1909- E.F. BARBER
1910- E.F. BARBER
- L.L. PORTER
[CHAIRMEN]
1911- E.F. BARBER
1912- E.F. BARBER
1913- E.F. BARBER
1914- J.S. NICOLLS
1915- E.F. BARBER
- J.S. NICOLLS
1916- J.S. NICOLLS
1917- A.S. DAVIDSON
1918- A.S. DAVIDSON
1919- A.S. DAVIDSON
- J. BEAVER VERNEDE
1920-21- A.K. WELD DOWNING
- J. BEAVER VERNEDE
1921-22- J. BEAVER VERNEDE
- A.K. WELD DOWNING
1922-23- A.S. DAVIDSON
- L.L. PORTER
1923-24- E.G. WINDLE
1924-25- E.G. WINDLE
1925-26- A.K. WELD DOWNING
1926-27- A.K. WELD DOWNING
1927-28- A.K. WELD DOWNING
- E.G. WINDLE
1928-29- E.G. WINDLE
1929-30- A.K.WELD DOWNING
1930-31- C.L. GREIG
1931 32- C.L. GREIG
1933-34- A.K. WELD DOWNING
1934-35- A.K. WELD DOWNING
1935-36- A. K WELD DOWNING
1936-37- P.A. HENDERSON
1937- 38- P.A. HENDERSON
- J.R.N. PRYDE
1938-39- J.R.N. PRYDE
1939-40- C. VERNEDE
1940-41- G.H. WATERS
1941-42- S.H. DEAN
1942-43- S.H. DEAN
1943-44- S.H. DEAN
1944-45- ERIC JOHNSON
- A.HALL
1945-46- J.R.N. PRYDE
1946-47- E.J.C. HILL
1947-48- E.J.C. HILL
1948-49- G.A.R. SPAIN
1949-50- G.A.R. SPAIN
1950-51- G.A.R. SPAIN
1951-52- G.A.R. SPAIN
1952-53- G.A.R. SPAIN
1953-54- J.N.P. BEAVER
- W. ATKINSON
1954-55- W. ATKINSON
1955-56- M.W. HOARE
1956-57- M.W. HOARE
1957-58- M.W. HOARE
1958-59- W. ATKINSON
- M.W. HOARE
1959-60- N. BHAGWANDAS
1960-61- N. BHAGWANDAS
1961-62- D.V. JARVIS
1962-63- D.V. JARVIS
- J.W. LAWRENCE
1963-64- J.W. LAWRENCE
1964-65- KAKU J. TANNA
1965-66- KAKU J. TANNA
1966-67- K.K.R.MENON
1967-68- K.K.R. MENON
1968-69- V.A.KRI- G.T.
1968-69- V.A.KRISHNAN
- G.T. PANDIARAJ
1969-70- G.T. PANDIARAJ
1970-71- G.T. PANDIARAJ
1971-72- M. THANGAVELU
1972-73- M.THANGAVELU
1973-74- V.C.KURUVILLA
1974-75- G.G. MUTHANNA
1975-76- R.S. SAVUR
1976-77- P.G. MADIAH
1977-78- B. RAJU BETTAN
1978-79- R.S. GOKHALE
- L.S. KUMAR
- R.D. VADERA
1981-82- B.J. IPE
- P.S. WALLIA
1983-84- T.P. UPENDRAN
1984-85- T.P. UPENDRAN
1985-86- V.M. DESAI
1986-87- V.M.DESAI
1987-88- C.M. APPAYA
1988-89- C.M.APPAYA
- G.T.S. PANDIARAJ
1989-90- G.T.S. PANDIARAJ
1990-91- G.T.S. PANDIARAJ
1991-92- M.M. NANJAPPA
1992-93- M.M. NANJAPPA
1993-94- P.S.PONNAPPA
- B.C. SOMAIAH
1994-95- B.C. SOMAIAH
- D.HEGDE
1995-96- D.HEGDE
1996-97- T.JAYARAM
1997-98- T.JAYARAM
1998-99- PRASHANT PBHANSALI
1999-2000- PRASHANT PBHANSALI
2000-01- K.VINOD SHENAI
2001-02- K.VINOD SHENAI
2002-03- K.S.ALVA
- T.G.B.PINTO
2003-04- T..G.B.PINTO
2004-05- T.G.B.PINTO
2005-06- R.JEBACKUMAR
2006-07- R.JEBACKUMAR
2007-08- K.T.HARSHA
2008-09- K.T.HARSHA
2009-10- JITEN PAREEK
2010-11- JITEN PAREEK
2011-12- SURESH JACOB
2012-13- SURESH JACOB
2013-2014- Mr.K.C.Ponnappa
2014-2015- Mr.K.C.Ponnappa
2016-2017- Mr. Mohamed Iqbal